Chauffeured transfers in Nîmes · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Nîmes with the fare shown first
Nîmes arranges pre-booked transfers in Nîmes (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Nîmes, each with its page
- Camping Capfun - Bastidefrom €29.7213 min
- 🏥 Polyclinique Grand Sud - Elsanfrom €30.2011 min
- Inovie Labosud - Nîmes Carré Médicalfrom €30.5211 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Nîmes requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Nîmes and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Nîmes
€29.72
the cheapest route
13 min
Aéroport de Nîmes Grande Provence Méditerranée → Camping Capfun - Bastide
Prices by route
Guide prices in Nîmes, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aéroport de Nîmes Grande Provence Méditerranée → Camping Capfun - Bastide9.7 km · 13 min€29.72from
- Aéroport de Nîmes Grande Provence Méditerranée → 🏥 Polyclinique Grand Sud - Elsan10.5 km · 11 min€30.20from
- Aéroport de Nîmes Grande Provence Méditerranée → Inovie Labosud - Nîmes Carré Médical10.7 km · 11 min€30.52from
- Aéroport de Nîmes Grande Provence Méditerranée → B&B HOTEL Nîmes Centre Arènes11.2 km · 12 min€31.72from
- Aéroport de Nîmes Grande Provence Méditerranée → Valmedica 🏥12 km · 10 min€32.20from
- Aéroport de Nîmes Grande Provence Méditerranée → Hôtel C Suites12 km · 11 min€32.60from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aéroport de Nîmes Grande Provence Méditerranée → Camping Capfun - Bastide | 9.7 km | 13 min | €29.72 | See details |
| Aéroport de Nîmes Grande Provence Méditerranée → 🏥 Polyclinique Grand Sud - Elsan | 10.5 km | 11 min | €30.20 | See details |
| Aéroport de Nîmes Grande Provence Méditerranée → Inovie Labosud - Nîmes Carré Médical | 10.7 km | 11 min | €30.52 | See details |
| Aéroport de Nîmes Grande Provence Méditerranée → B&B HOTEL Nîmes Centre Arènes | 11.2 km | 12 min | €31.72 | See details |
| Aéroport de Nîmes Grande Provence Méditerranée → Valmedica 🏥 | 12 km | 10 min | €32.20 | See details |
| Aéroport de Nîmes Grande Provence Méditerranée → Hôtel C Suites | 12 km | 11 min | €32.60 | See details |
Where we take you in Nîmes
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Montpellier-Méditerranée Airport
from €121.40Airport
D172, 34130 Mauguio
See prices and book →Aéroport de Nîmes Grande Provence Méditerranée
from €29.72Airport
30800 Saint-Gilles
See prices and book →Avignon – Provence Airport
from €104.76Airport
75 Rue Hélène Boucher, 84140 Avignon
See prices and book →Gare de Vergèze – Codognan
from €62.28Station
30310 Vergèze, France
See prices and book →Nîmes
from €36.60Station
30000 Nîmes, France
See prices and book →Nîmes Pont du Gard
from €39.40Station
30129 Manduel, France
See prices and book →Saint-Geniès-de-Malgoirès
from €52.52Station
30900 Nîmes, France
See prices and book →Vauvert
from €56.36Station
30600 Vauvert, France
See prices and book →🏥 Polyclinique Grand Sud - Elsan
from €30.20Hospital
350 Av. Saint-André de Codols, 30900 Nîmes
See prices and book →Clinical Les Franciscaines
from €37.96Hospital
3 Rue Jean Bouin, 30000 Nîmes
See prices and book →Inovie Labosud - Nîmes Carré Médical
from €30.52Hospital
490 Rue Yves Sigal, 30900 Nîmes
See prices and book →Medical Center L'égrégore
from €43.80Hospital
231 Chem. du Sémaphore, 30820 Caveirac
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Nîmes?
In Nîmes and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Nîmes centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Nîmes?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Nîmes?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Nîmes?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Nîmes, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car